Rogue One : Star Wars

I write this review in two language in bahasa and english. So, if you want to read in english please scroll down. Thank you.

Processed with VSCO with g3 preset

Judul                    : Rogue One : Star Wars

Tanggal tayang : 14 Desember 2016

Sutradara            : Gareth Edwards

Produksi              : Lucasfilm

Durasi                   : 134 menit

Jenis film             : Star Wars Series Antologi

Jyn Erso (Felicity Jones), seorang prajurit pemberontak dan kriminal akan menghadapi tantangan terbesarnya ketika Mon Mothama (Genevieve O’Reilly) mengutusnya dalam misi berbahaya. Jyn mendapat tugas mencuri rencana pembuatan Death Star, senjata pemusnah massal milik Empire yang dapat menghancurkan sebuah planet. Dengan bantuan kubu pemberontak, seorang ahli pedang dan pasukan lain, Jyn akan menjadi bagian dari sesuatu yang sangat besar yang tak pernah diperkirakannya.

Honestly, I’m not a fan of this series movie. But, Aku punya satu tiket gratis yang akan expired di tanggal 31 Desember 2016 yang sayang banget kalau gak kepake. Dengan terpaksa nonton ini haha I’m really sorry.

Processed with VSCO with hb2 preset

Karena kecurigaan aku ya terbukti diawal nonton ya gak ngerti dengan jalan ceritanya. Siapa yang memihak Darth Vader dan siapa yang memihak Princess Leia. But but don’t underestimate me setengah film ini diputer I’m really enjoy the movie. Dengan segala ketidaktahuan aku tentang film ini jadi ya sedikit serius nontonya. Ngapalin kota – kotanya kayak Jedha etc. Aku pribadi sih merasa takjub sama filmnya. There is no cars or motorcycle in there mereka semua pakenya pesawat kemanapun kita pergi. Pesawat. Buat yang pertama kali liat macem aku nih bakalan takjub deh sama visual effectnya. Pesawat yang mereka pake gak umum karena kedua sayapnya bakalan mengatup saat mendarat. It’s truly awesome. Hemat lahan ya. Terus mereka pergi dari satu kota ke kota lain dengan portal cahaya gitu. Kebayang dong satu planet dengan planet lain kan jauh banget buat hemat waktu mereka pake portal cahaya itu deh. Dan takjub juga liat kota – kotanya . Kayak Jedha tuh kayak up down side city gitu. Penuh sesak sama orang – orang. And they called it city of Jedhi. Jangan tanya aku Jedhi itu siapa atau siapa haha. Ini asumsi aku pribadi ya saat nonton filmnya. Jedhi itu kayak pemuka agamanya Star Wars. Ternyata Jedhi itu pengguna Force untuk kebaikan. Force sendiri berarti energi metafisika yang ada dimana – mana bisa digunakan untuk kebaikan maupun untuk berbuat jahat. Intinya It give you some power beyond anyone. Ada satu kota yang jadi incaran para pemberontak dan Jyn ini yang isi kotanya berupa arsip – arsip Empire itu bagus banget. Dengan ada pohon palem – paleman, bandar udara yang tertata di pingir pantai. Dari luar angkasa kita liatnya biru banget dengan ada hijau – hijau sebagai pulaunya. Aku pikir ini penggambaran bumi kali ya. Such a beautiful scenery. Well, difilm ini selain kita disuguhkan dengan tembak – tembakan antar pesawat kayak di video game, ada part mellownya juga, ada kisah cintanya juga, ada part pengorbanan yang bikin sedih juga. Selain Jyn, ada beberapa pemain yang akan bantuin dia dalam misi ini. Salah satunya adalah seorang Jedhi. Aku suka sama tokoh ini yang bikin Star Wars jadi gak tegang dan bikin ketawa. Dia juga megang peranan penting buat di seri yang lainnya. Dan part lainnya kalian akan disuguhkan dengan sensasi datangnya Darth Vader. Aku baru liat dia pertama kali,tapi langsung deg – degan gitu liat beliau dengan senjata andalannya. Aku suka sama pemandangannya, suka sama adegan tembak – tembakannya, suka sama jalan ceritanya, dan suka sama endingnya. Terlebih aku suka banget dengan mengangkat how important a scientist is. Satu lagi akhirnya aku denger dan tau what is the meaning ofMay the force be with you.” Kalau ada yang tanya ini aman buat anak dibawah 17? Yes ini aman banget gak ada adegan yang aneh – aneh deh pokoknya.

My favorite Quote in this movie is :

“I’m with the Force. I and the Force is One.”

“What we do as a rebel is based on hope.”

Disclaimer : Film ini dapet point 8.9 dari 10 Yeay congrats

 

————————————————————————–

Processed with VSCO with c1 preset

Title                   : Rogue One : Star Wars

Date release    : December 14th 2016

Director            : Gareth Edwards

Production by : Lucasfilm

Duration          : 134 minute

Genre               : Star Wars Anthology Series

Jyn Erson (Felicity Jones), A rebel soldier and the criminal would Facing the greatest challenge when Mon Mothma (Genevieve O’Reilly) sent him on dangerous missions hearts. Jyn got mission stealing creation plan of Death Star, Weapons of mass destruction can be owned Empire can be destroy the planet. with the suport from the Rebels, an expert sword another forces, Jyn will be in for something bigger than she ever expected.

Honestly, I’m not a fan of this series movie. But, I have one free ticket which will be expired on December 31st 2016. Then I decide to watch this cause I’m late to pick the movie at 14.00.

Processed with VSCO with hb2 preset

Then it proven my expectation. I’m not really in when I watch it. I don’t have any idea what they tell me. But but don’t underestimate me, in a half story  I’m really enjoy the movie. Without any knowledge of this, I watch it seriously. Try to remember of the cities like Jedha etc. I feel amazed with the movie. There is no cars or motorcycle in there. They used a fighter to anywhere. The fighter isn’t common for me (someone for the first time watch Star Wars series) the wings will close tightly while they landed. It’s truly awesome. It isn’t take a lot of space. Then they go to one city to another one with portal light. I don’t know what you called it in Star Wars. And I really amazed with the visual effect of Jedha. It looks a like  up down side city. It full of people. And they called it city of Jedhi. It just my assumption for the first time I watch it. Jedhi is looks a like religious leader. But I’m totally wrong Jedhi is someone who used Force in right way. Force is an a metaphysical and ubiquitous power in the Star Wars fictional universewhich can give you some power in right or wrong way. This story go on the city which is the rebels want to go. The city (i’m forget the name) has all files about Empire. The visual effect to describe the city is really good. The city has a airport a side of beach, there is a palm trees in there. Such a beautiful scenery. I think they describe an earth. Well, In this movie they present a rainy bullets between fighter like in video game that I was playing when I was a kid. There is part of sadness, sacrifice, a little bit romantic scenes. Beside Jyn, there are so many people to help her in this mission. One of them is a Jedhi. I like him very much, cause watch this movie not scary anymore. Sometimes he joke that make me laugh. He took an important character too. Then here he come, Darth Vader. This is my first time watch him in the big screen. And I’m so scared haha. He just walk with his light weapon in his hand and kill one by one crew in the fighter. Over all I really like the scenery, the story, and the ending. Especially how they make scientist to be important.  Finally I knew what is the meaning of “May the force be with you.”

My favorite Quote in this movie is :

“I’m with the Force. I and the Force is One.”

“What we do (rebellion) is based on hope.”

Disclaimer : This movie got 8.9 of 10 point yeay congrats

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s